Posted in Uncategorized on January 24, 2015 by whenimborediblog

OMG IM DYING. ITS LIKE MY PASSIONS ARE DYING! I’M NOT DOING ANYTHING TO TAKE ANY STEPS TOWARDS THEM SO THEYRE DYING THEY’RE BASICALLY ALMOST DEAD.

SCREW IT. SCREW EVERYTHING. ARABIC TOMORROW. I DONT CARE. I SHALL CHECK IN TOMORROW WITH YOU AND UPDATE YOU ON MY ARABIC JOURNEY. DON’T DIE. DON’T DIE.

OMG. I love me.

Posted in Uncategorized on January 24, 2015 by whenimborediblog

Okay. I just read some real old posts. and ohmygosh. what happened to me? I was so cool. SOOOO COOOOL.

AAHHAHHAHAH CRAAZY COOL. OLD SCHOOL COOL. IFSKLNFDSKNFSDJKNCJDSNJSNCJCNDSJNCDJSNCJDNJVNFJVNDNVKDL

I literally didn’t care. oh my gosh. so what do I care about now? Not much. Just don’t want people judging me. or prejudging me to be exact. I guess that’s somethings that out of my control. I SHOULD JUST BE FREEEEEE.

ANOTHER THING. NEED TO STOP LETTING UNIVERSITY STUDIES ETC. TAKE OVER LIFE. I LOVE LEARNING DONT GET ME WRONG, but as I have written in a previous post, I need to experience things as well. Read, learn other things I want to learn. GO TO CLASSES. OMG. SOOO MUCH TO DO SO MUCH. AND OF COURSE FINISH THAT BLOOMMMING SCARF. omg oMG AFJDNJKNJDNCJDCND

WOOOOAOOAOAOAOAOAOO I’M HIGH OFF MY OWN WORDS. I’m so weird. I love it.

LOVE IT. I’m in love with myself. hahahaha. how sad? or how unsad? IDK. IDC. WOOO. wool woooo

Posted in Uncategorized on January 24, 2015 by whenimborediblog

The past two years have been crazy wazy. Some of it I blogged through and some of it I didn’t. Parts were crazy. Parts weren’t. I guess thats life.

I heard something crazy inspirational today. A friend gave up on something so good just cause of her morals and having perspective even though it was a time where perspective could have easily been lost. I’m proud because honestly in her position I don’t have a clue if I would’ve been strong enough to take the right road.

Inspirational.

Another note. Never chase people. If someone wants you in there life, they will make the time. They will make the effort. If you’ve already made effort once and there was no reciprocation then you know what. Leave it. Forget them. They missed out on a great person. You. Simple as. Simple as can be. Screw it. Life is too short to be waiting on people.

I know this is kind of wrong in a way but I miss the past me. The “me” at 16. I didn’t give a crap. I literally didn’t care about stupid people, I ignored them and focused on my work, and just did me. I’m trying to get back to that. I’m almost there. Just my TV addiction has gotten a bit out of hand. Seriously though, don’t mind others. Mind your own business and you will be fine.

OOOOMMMGOOSH. I’m so excited for the summer! An adventure. Ahhh. Really seriously excited! I hope it all goes to plan. If plan A doesn’t go right, then I have a plan B. So woo  wool two plans. I’m so excited. And omgosh. I went to university (from my past posts I really was so indecisive and wasn’t sure) I’m glad I went. It kind of was an eye opener to the somewhat real world. Well, you encounter all kinds of people that you wouldn’t really encounter in your life had you not gone to university, just living in a different world within the same world as you. If that makes sense. Anyway besides that. My course is actually interesting. I am slightly failing at the moment but hopefully. Soon I shall get back on top of my work! But the stuff I’m learning is INTERESTING! I don’t necessarily like sitting in a lecture hall hearing a lecturer drone on and on, but I like learning. I feel like I’m falling in love with learning all over again. ( okay so cheesy, but I just wanted to had to write that)

What else? OMG, I’M STILL KNITTING A SCARF I POSSIBLY STARTED IN 2013. SO BAD. SO BAD. SO BAD. You know when I finish it I hope I take a picture and post it up on here.

Another thing on my want to do things is READ READ READ. READ MORE!

ANOTHER THING IS STOP LISTENING TO SO MUCH MUSIC. It’s just ridiculous. wastes a lot of my time, okay I don’t know abut you but I can literally spend a couple hours just watching music videos and listening to different music. To be honest though, I like it then I don’t and I just go through phases with music. It’s pretty crazy.

I’m still on my quest for languages (including programming languages) I’m embarrassed to say I haven’t made much progress on this front. I’m hoping  I get on top of my curriculum and then I can slowly add in a few hours a week for Arabic and possibly JAVA.

Anyway Anyway Anyway Anyway Anyway ALSO GOTTTAAAAAAAAAA LEARN MY NATIVE LANGUAGE! I feel slightly bad. Just I don’t know. I should know it, even though I didn’t grow up in the country. Just ya know. I should kinda know.

AHHHH I FORGOT TO WRITE ABOUT THE RETURN OF SUPERMAN. AND OMG MARRIAGE WITHOUT DATING. okay marriage without dating was a good drama, nothing to intense that you have to think really hard about. A very good romantic comedy though! I really liked it, I watched it weekly and not in one go though.

I find the kids in The Return of Superman sooooo cute! OMG SO CUTEEEE!!! AWWWW TODDLERS SOO CUTE, I don’t know the shows just enjoyable to watch and the little kiddies are so cute!

It feels good to write after so long of not writing. It feels good. I’m gnna go now. Gonna check if the next episode of Heart to Heart is subbed.

OKAY OKAY! I KNOW I HAVE A TV PROBLEM. IM WORKING ON IT.

Posted in Uncategorized on January 2, 2015 by whenimborediblog

I’m so glad I kept this blog. Just read a recent but old post. it really cheered my up ey my own old words, were comforting. Life has a lot of highs and lows and I really appreciate writing. I encourage everyone that can, pick up a pen and write. We’re blessed that we can read and write and have access to pen and paper and a computer and internet. Appreciate every little thing. It just makes life feel light and fluffy.

Hard to do but so beneficial

Posted in Uncategorized on January 2, 2015 by whenimborediblog

A great thing in life is not letting others affect you. I used to be really good at this. Had a goal, only focused on that and got through I didn’t really focus on anyone else or anything else.

Another thing thats important is respecting yourself. Know your worth and don’t settle for anything less.

I need to work on these two things. Seriously.

Posted in Uncategorized on October 14, 2014 by whenimborediblog

It’s been so long since I last I wrote a last blog post I dont even know what to write. I thought I would have kept up with this blog all of last year. Well I guess not.

Well ere goes nothing…another rambling..on life..on the world…on things.

My outlook in life has changed. I just thought that all shallow relationships should be disregarded, but I guess I’ve learnt there just as important as the deep ones. I feel like now you should just talk to everyone no matter who they are. Just don’t get sucked in. ahah. Keep a certain distance but everyone has something to say and so why not hear it?

University has changed my perception of people in general. Definitely has. I’m not sure whether its a good perception or a bad one yet because I’m just not done percepting. (is that even a word) Oh well.

OOO OOOO OOO

I WENT TRAVELLING. There’s something soothing about knowing that everything you know is 100338209 miles away. Okay not that many miles away but you get what I mean right? Anyway, yea I LIKED THAT FEELING. It’s not like I hate my life here. I’m grateful for what I have a shelter above my head, a family, an education, a job. etc.etc. But I still felt oddly calm on holiday when thinking that all that was miles away. I don’t know.

Also, just looking at the sea. Just looking at the sea and listening to the waves was nice. Was real nice. REAL NICE. Anyway, that was pretty much the highlight of my holiday looking at the sea. I saw lots of sea. So seaa-eeey.

Commuting is tiring. Tires me to the bone. I think I need to talk to different people in life. Just be more social. There’s something nice about having a good conversation you know? It just leaves you feeling happy and nice and good. Or maybe that’s just me. I thought I was a  complete introvert and didn’t need the socialising aspect of life. Boy was I wrong. I envy those true loners. I’m okay being okay by myself aswell and I do generally like being alone, but good company never ‘urt anyone did it? Or maybe it did? Or maybe bad compnay urt em? who knows?

Posted in Uncategorized on May 31, 2014 by whenimborediblog

All my posts seem so serious. I feel like I have to be a serious serious in every single one. Ah, how I haven’t written in forever. WELL IT FEELS LIKE FOREVER. Just a random rant, would be beautiful. Words come forth from my brain cells and travel to my fingertips to be inputted on the wonderfully dangerous thing called the internet. I don’t know why I don’t just write when I FEEL like writing. I need to stop repressing these writing urges. Because I like to write. I like to express. I don’t care. I like it. And that is the way life is. 

Ah people people people, I care about people but I’m sick and tired of talking about people this year. Well not actually talking about people but writing about people and interactions with people. Things go right. Things go wrong. People treat you good. People treat you bad. Nothing more. Nothing less. You have to move on with your life. Don’t dwell on why someone does this or why someone does that. It’s there life. They should know why. Anyway gonna go the sister is approaching.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 32 other followers